• Windows
    Windows
    UPVC Windows, Double Glazed Windows, Replacement Windows Image Placeholder
    • Energy efficient Heatsaver technology
    • A-Rated Windows as standard
    • Argon filled units
    • Self cleaning glass
    • Advanced locking systems for security
    • Fully comprehensive 10 year guarantee
    • Excellent security design across the range
    • Heatsaver energy saving technology
    • Outstanding quality and expert installation
    • Range of colours and styles
    • Choice of colours, incl. new foiled range
    • Energy saving Heatsaver technology
    • Long lasting, durable materials
    • Innovative security features
    • Classic Windows in a range of styles
  • Doors
    Doors
    UPVC Doors, Doors Online, Door Suppliers image Placeholder
    • Huge range of styles and colours
    • Hundreds of glass designs
    • SBD Anti snap handles as standard
    • Anti pick, anti drill and anti bump Yale barrel locks
    • Expert installation and after care
    • Glass fibre reinforced for quality and style
    • Replicates a timber product with modern benefits
    • Choice of glazing design
    • SBD Anti snap handles as standard
    • Anti pick, anti drill and anti bump Yale barrel locks
    • Available in White, Antique Oak and new foiled colours
    • Heatsaver Ultra technology for lower fuel bills
    • Stylish accessories
    • Styles include Georgian Bar, leaded, and decorative styles
    • Anti pick, anti drill and anti bump Yale barrel locks
    • Developed by market leader Patiomaster
    • Secure multi point locking system
    • Enhanced thermal efficiency
    • Steel reinforced PVC-U design
    • Anti pick, anti drill and anti bump Yale barrel locks
    • 18 opening styles
    • White, Antique Oak, Rosewood and foiled colours
    • Multi point locking system for enhanced security
    • Smooth glide roller system
    • Anti pick, anti drill and anti bump Yale barrel locks
    • 18 opening styles
    • White, Antique Oak, Rosewood and foiled colours
    • Multi point locking system for enhanced security
    • Smooth glide roller system
    • Anti pick, anti drill and anti bump Yale barrel locks
  • Conservatories
    Conservatories
    Conservatory, Conservatories, Conservatory Roof Image Holder
    • White, rosewood, antique oak or choice of 7 foiled colours for individual style
    • Patio or French door option
    • Luminaire internal light system available
    • Self cleaning glass
    • All council planning applications taken care of by us free of charge
    • White, rosewood, antique oak or choice of 7 foiled colours for individual style
    • Luminaire internal light system available
    • Self cleaning glass
    • Heat controlled glass system
    • All council planning application paperwork handled by us, free of charge
    • Choose your own size, style and finish
    • White, rosewood, antique oak or choice of 7 foiled colours for individual style
    • Luminaire internal light system available
    • Self cleaning glass
    • All council planning application paperwork handled by us, free of charge
    • White, rosewood, antique oak or choice of 7 foiled colours for individual style
    • Patio or French door option
    • Luminaire internal light system available
    • Self cleaning glass
    • All council planning application paperwork handled by us, free of charge
    • Choose your own size, style and finish
    • White, rosewood, antique oak or choice of 7 foiled colours for individual style
    • Luminaire internal light system available
    • Self cleaning glass
    • All council planning application paperwork taken care of by us, free of charge
  • Orangeries
    Orangeries
    Orangery, Orangeries Image Placeholder
    • Choose your own size, style and finish
    • White, rosewood or antique oak colours
    • Choice of 7 foiled colours
    • Luminaire internal light system available
    • Self cleaning glass
  • Roofline & Guttering
    Roofline & Guttering
    Roofline, Roof Line, Roofline Products Image Placeholder
    • Available in white, antique oak, rosewood or black
    • Durable materials built to last
    • Never rots, flakes or peels
    • Recycling of old materials
    • Year round complete weather protection
    • Available in white, antique oak, rosewood or black
    • Durable and weather resistant materials
    • Expert installation and after care
    • Includes guttering, fascias, soffits and cladding
    • Skilled installation and aftercare service
  • Automatic Garage Doors
    Automatic Garage Doors
    Automatic Garage Doors Image Placeholder
    • Fully automated
    • Easy and smooth operation
    • Styles to suit your home
    • Engineered for long lasting performance
    • Complete installation and aftercare service
    • Choice of colours and styles
    • Patented locking system
    • Range of glazing styles
    • Remote control with manual override
    • Skilled installation and after care
    • Choice of colours and styles
    • Patented locking system
    • Range of glazing styles
    • Remote control with manual override
    • Skilled installation and after care
  • Flat Roofing
    Flat Roofing
    Flat Roofing, Flat Roof Image Placeholder
    • Fast and clean skilled installation
    • Featured on C4's 'Grand Designs'
    • Watertight finish
    • No hot bitumen, multiple layers or resins used
    • Versatile for a range of house extensions
  • Porches
    Porches
    Porches, Porch Image Placeholder
    • Choice of 7 foiled colours for individual style
    • French door or traditional door option
    • High security features
    • Expert installation and after care
    • All council planning application paperwork handled by us, free of charge
What our customers say...

1st class supplier and installer.

professional team, polite and friendly.

left the site in a clean condition.

A fast efficient job completed to a good standard.

Site left in a clean and tidy condition.

A quality product, at a good price, installed by excellent staff.

All staff were puntual, very polite, very helpful and very professional, I would recommend them to anyone!

All the professionals involved from the initial contact to the fitters were very polite and considerate at all times.

All the work Europlas has carried out for me over the past eight years has been entirely satisfactory.

An impressive installation - a great improvement to my property which has improved the look and maintenance of my house.

Arrived early, worked hard,and were friendly and courteus at all times.

No disruption of household activities.

Europlas have carried out excellent work on this property over the years including windows, soffots & guttering plus windows

Europlas were excellent.

we have been very pleased with every stage of the contract.

Everything that they said that they would do was done.

All calls were dealt with efficiently & effectively. very professional

Excellent job, kept mess to absolute minimum, cleaned up afterwards and were courteous and helpful, would use the company again.

Excellent service, really impressed with the quality of the windows.

Excellent time keeping, they covered all the area with dust sheets and left the house without a trace of them being there.

Excellent work by the contractors and all work perfectly completed.

My comments also include, sales consultant, surveyor and office staff.

Fast, tidy and professional service.

Pleasant window fitters, great new windows and front door.

First class customer service department.

Good company to deal with - installation completed to time.

No problems.

Fitters were quick, polite and diligent, finishing ahead of schedule.

I am delighted with quality of my new windows.

The service provided by Europlas was excellent.

I am really pleased with my new fascias and soffits.

The workmen were fantastic and completed the job to a very high standard.

I found them to be exactly what I expected from a top quality contractor.

I have been extremely impressed with the whole process.

Europlas have fitted superb sash windows to my property.

I'm so happy with my new windows and doors.

The installers were excellent.

Will definately recommend.

Thank you.

Outstanding quality of workmanship.

All aspects of the initial survey, design and filling were exceptionally good.

This is our second time using Europlas.

On both occasions the product and installation have been excellent.

This is the second time we have called on the services of Europlas and can thoroughly recommend them.

Very happy with all aspects of the work carried out and of the courtesy of the employees.

Very pleased with my windows & doors.

I found a first class company.

Southwest Map
Home > About Europlas > Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how "Europlas" uses and protects any information that you give "Europlas" when you use this website.

"Europlas" is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

"Europlas" may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 28/04/2014.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • - We may periodically contact you via phone, email or mail about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the details you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Disabling cookies

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. However, disabling cookies may stop you from fully using all our website services. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit the All About Cookies website.

Cookie use

We use cookies on these areas of our website:

Cookie acceptance

When you visit this site for the first time a message about cookies appears at the bottom of the screen, If you select 'Continue' an acceptance cookie will be stored on your machine, otherwise the message will always appear. Once the cookie is set the message will disappear.

accept_cookies If set, it will prevent the cookie message from being displayed 1 year from set/update

Google Analytics cookies

We use Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use our site, to help us improve the site. These cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited on our site.

utmb, utmc Determining visitor session
Contains a unique visitor identifier
30 minutes from set/update
utma Identifying unique visitors
Contains a unique visitor identifier
2 years from set/update
utmz Tracking traffic source and navigation
Contains a unique visitor identifier
6 months from set/update

How to reject or delete Google Analytics cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at marketing@europlas.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Minerva Way, Brunel Road, Newton Abbot, TQ12 4PJ.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Energised by Entu